-- Jump to Contest --
Choose a party in which to vote
DEM President of the United States
REP President of the United States
Circuit Court Judge, Branch 2
Circuit Court Judge, Branch 3
County Board Supervisor District 1
County Board Supervisor District 2
County Board Supervisor District 3
County Board Supervisor District 4
County Board Supervisor District 5
County Board Supervisor District 6
County Board Supervisor District 7
County Board Supervisor District 8
County Board Supervisor District 9
County Board Supervisor District 10
County Board Supervisor District 11
County Board Supervisor District 12
County Board Supervisor District 13
County Board Supervisor District 14
County Board Supervisor District 15
County Board Supervisor District 16
County Board Supervisor District 17
County Board Supervisor District 18
County Board Supervisor District 19
County Board Supervisor District 20
County Board Supervisor District 21
County Board Supervisor District 22
County Board Supervisor District 23
Municipal Judge City of Kenosha
Mayor City of Kenosha
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 1
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 2
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 3
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 4
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 5
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 6
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 7
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 8
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 9
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 10
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 11
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 12
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 13
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 14
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 15
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 16
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 17
Town Board Supervisor #2 Town of Randall
Town Board Supervisor #4 Town of Randall
Town Board Supervisor #2 Town of Somers
Village Trustee Village of Bristol
Village Trustee Village of Genoa City
Village Trustee Village of Paddock Lake
Village Trustee #2 Village of Pleasant Prairie
Village Trustee #4 Village of Pleasant Prairie
Village Trustee Village of Salem Lakes
Village Trustee Village of Somers
Village Trustee Village of Twin Lakes
School Board Member (President) Brighton #1 School District
School Board Member Bristol #1 School District
School Board Member Burlington Area School District
School Board Member Paris J1 School District
School Board Member Randall J1 School District
School Board Member Salem School District
School Board Member Silver Lake J1 School District
School Board Member Trevor-Wilmot Consolidated School District
School Board Member Twin Lakes #4 School District
School Board Member Union Grove J1 School District
School Board Member Wheatland J1 School District
School Board Member Kenosha Unified School District
School Board Member Union Grove Union High School District
School Board Member - Area E - Town of Wheatland Westosha Central High School District
School Board Member - Area F - Village of Paddock Lake Westosha Central High School District
School Board Member - Area G - At Large Westosha Central High School District
School Board Member Wilmot Union High School District
State of Wisconsin Referendum Question 1
State of Wisconsin Referendum Question 2
Brighton #1 School District Referendum
Bristol School District #1 Referendum
Reporting Unit Report:
-- Select Municipality --
City of Kenosha
Town of Brighton
Town of Paris
Town of Randall
Town of Somers
Town of Wheatland
Village of Bristol
Village of Genoa City
Village of Paddock Lake
Village of Pleasant Prairie
Village of Salem Lakes
Village of Somers
Village of Twin Lakes
-- Select Reporting Unit --
Kenosha County Election Results
2024 Spring Election & Presidential Preference
4/2/2024
(These results are not official)
Last updated:
4/23/2024 3:51:54 PM
Precincts Reported:
107/107
Ballots Cast:
32947
Choose a party in which to vote
(107 polls reporting out of 107)
Republican
15320 (52.66%)
Democratic
13771 (47.34%)
DEM President of the United States
(107 polls reporting out of 107)
Joe Biden
13527 (90.58%)
Uninstructed Delegation
779 (5.22%)
Dean Phillips
490 (3.28%)
Write-In
138 (0.92%)
REP President of the United States
(107 polls reporting out of 107)
Donald Trump
13787 (82.07%)
Nikki Haley
1768 (10.52%)
Ron DeSantis
532 (3.17%)
Uninstructed Delegation
276 (1.64%)
Chris Christie
222 (1.32%)
Vivek Ramaswamy
145 (0.86%)
Write-In
69 (0.41%)
Circuit Court Judge, Branch 2
(107 polls reporting out of 107)
Jason A. Rossell
21573 (98.47%)
Write-In
336 (1.53%)
Circuit Court Judge, Branch 3
(107 polls reporting out of 107)
Heather Iverson
16652 (53.15%)
Frank Gagliardi
14624 (46.68%)
Write-In
52 (0.17%)
County Board Supervisor District 1
(5 polls reporting out of 5)
William Doc Grady
586 (97.67%)
Write-In
14 (2.33%)
County Board Supervisor District 2
(4 polls reporting out of 4)
Stephanie Knezz
772 (51.02%)
Terry W. Rose
734 (48.51%)
Write-In
7 (0.46%)
County Board Supervisor District 3
(4 polls reporting out of 4)
Jeffrey Gentz
612 (50.08%)
Annette Flynn
603 (49.35%)
Write-In
7 (0.57%)
County Board Supervisor District 4
(5 polls reporting out of 5)
Laura Belsky
872 (98.75%)
Write-In
11 (1.25%)
County Board Supervisor District 5
(6 polls reporting out of 6)
Brian Thomas
860 (58.11%)
David L. Arrington
612 (41.35%)
Write-In
8 (0.54%)
County Board Supervisor District 6
(4 polls reporting out of 4)
Andres Gama
488 (50.89%)
Duane O'Keefe
469 (48.91%)
Write-In
2 (0.21%)
County Board Supervisor District 7
(5 polls reporting out of 5)
Daniel Gaschke
266 (97.44%)
Write-In
7 (2.56%)
County Board Supervisor District 8
(5 polls reporting out of 5)
Sarah Kirby
448 (50.97%)
Zach Rodriguez
427 (48.58%)
Write-In
4 (0.46%)
County Board Supervisor District 9
(4 polls reporting out of 4)
John W. Morrissey
1304 (98.86%)
Write-In
15 (1.14%)
County Board Supervisor District 10
(4 polls reporting out of 4)
Felix Garcia
314 (49.92%)
Andy Berg
313 (49.76%)
Write-In
2 (0.32%)
County Board Supervisor District 11
(6 polls reporting out of 6)
Guida Brown
726 (52.88%)
Zach Stock
645 (46.98%)
Write-In
2 (0.15%)
County Board Supervisor District 12
(4 polls reporting out of 4)
Gabe Nudo
980 (97.51%)
Write-In
25 (2.49%)
County Board Supervisor District 13
(6 polls reporting out of 6)
John Franco
980 (97.61%)
Write-In
24 (2.39%)
County Board Supervisor District 14
(9 polls reporting out of 9)
Tim Stocker
673 (64.16%)
Roseann Baldauf-Shales
374 (35.65%)
Write-In
2 (0.19%)
County Board Supervisor District 15
(16 polls reporting out of 16)
Dave Geertsen
1062 (98.97%)
Write-In
11 (1.03%)
County Board Supervisor District 16
(2 polls reporting out of 2)
Frederick Brookhouse
987 (54.83%)
Erica Millar
809 (44.94%)
Write-In
4 (0.22%)
County Board Supervisor District 17
(3 polls reporting out of 3)
Monica M. Yuhas
975 (56.62%)
Jon Butenuth
744 (43.21%)
Write-In
3 (0.17%)
County Board Supervisor District 18
(2 polls reporting out of 2)
Eric Meadows
758 (55.49%)
Justine Hammelev-Jones
606 (44.36%)
Write-In
2 (0.15%)
County Board Supervisor District 19
(8 polls reporting out of 8)
Keith Gray
1076 (53.51%)
Brian S. Bashaw
925 (46%)
Write-In
10 (0.5%)
County Board Supervisor District 20
(3 polls reporting out of 3)
John Poole
953 (67.02%)
Michael La Forge
464 (32.63%)
Write-In
5 (0.35%)
County Board Supervisor District 21
(4 polls reporting out of 4)
Mark Nordigian
768 (60.38%)
Steven M. Mudroch
491 (38.6%)
Write-In
13 (1.02%)
County Board Supervisor District 22
(4 polls reporting out of 4)
Erin Decker
816 (50.75%)
Ray Arbet
787 (48.94%)
Write-In
5 (0.31%)
County Board Supervisor District 23
(3 polls reporting out of 3)
Aaron Karow
985 (98.5%)
Write-In
15 (1.5%)
Municipal Judge City of Kenosha
(84 polls reporting out of 84)
Michael M. Easton
11534 (98.94%)
Write-In
124 (1.06%)
Mayor City of Kenosha
(84 polls reporting out of 84)
David F. Bogdala
9051 (53.02%)
Lydia Spottswood
7962 (46.64%)
Write-In
58 (0.34%)
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 1
(5 polls reporting out of 5)
Eric Haugaard
534 (98.89%)
Write-In
6 (1.11%)
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 2
(4 polls reporting out of 4)
Bill Siel
451 (95.75%)
Write-In
20 (4.25%)
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 3
(4 polls reporting out of 4)
Jan Michalski
827 (71.98%)
Tanya McLean
319 (27.76%)
Write-In
3 (0.26%)
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 4
(6 polls reporting out of 6)
Holly Kangas
614 (60.85%)
Cali Buchino
389 (38.55%)
Write-In
6 (0.59%)
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 5
(6 polls reporting out of 6)
Rocco J. LaMacchia Sr.
1097 (96.82%)
Write-In
36 (3.18%)
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 6
(6 polls reporting out of 6)
Brandi Rose Ferree
813 (99.03%)
Write-In
8 (0.97%)
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 7
(4 polls reporting out of 4)
Kelly Dean MacKay
293 (97.34%)
Write-In
8 (2.66%)
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 8
(4 polls reporting out of 4)
Peni Keeling
633 (64.99%)
Ricky Romano
330 (33.88%)
Write-In
11 (1.13%)
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 9
(4 polls reporting out of 4)
Keith W. Rosenberg
638 (96.81%)
Write-In
21 (3.19%)
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 10
(6 polls reporting out of 6)
Anthony Kennedy
379 (57.42%)
Kathryn Woods
280 (42.42%)
Write-In
1 (0.15%)
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 11
(4 polls reporting out of 4)
Rollin Pizzala
546 (97.67%)
Write-In
13 (2.33%)
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 12
(3 polls reporting out of 3)
Ruth D. Dyson
392 (97.27%)
Write-In
11 (2.73%)
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 13
(3 polls reporting out of 3)
Curt Wilson
944 (97.62%)
Write-In
23 (2.38%)
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 14
(4 polls reporting out of 4)
Kenny Harper
703 (65.21%)
Joel Trudell
361 (33.49%)
Write-In
14 (1.3%)
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 15
(4 polls reporting out of 4)
Jack Rose
988 (97.92%)
Write-In
21 (2.08%)
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 16
(14 polls reporting out of 14)
Dominic Ruffalo
545 (68.81%)
Steven Guion
241 (30.43%)
Write-In
6 (0.76%)
Alderperson City of Kenosha District 17
(3 polls reporting out of 3)
Art DeBaere
818 (96.92%)
Write-In
26 (3.08%)
Town Board Supervisor #2 Town of Randall
(1 polls reporting out of 1)
George M. Bailitz
497 (98.22%)
Write-In
9 (1.78%)
Town Board Supervisor #4 Town of Randall
(1 polls reporting out of 1)
Tim Gaffron
490 (97.61%)
Write-In
12 (2.39%)
Town Board Supervisor #2 Town of Somers
(2 polls reporting out of 2)
James Armes
135 (99.26%)
Write-In
1 (0.74%)
Village Trustee Village of Bristol
(1 polls reporting out of 1)
Chris Leker
795 (41.13%)
Ruth Atwood
763 (39.47%)
Quentin Van Jackson
354 (18.31%)
Write-In
21 (1.09%)
Village Trustee Village of Genoa City
(1 polls reporting out of 1)
Pamela Larson
0
Write-In
0
Village Trustee Village of Paddock Lake
(1 polls reporting out of 1)
Barbara Brenner
357 (36.06%)
Michael Rayniak
333 (33.64%)
Michael Jansen
287 (28.99%)
Write-In
13 (1.31%)
Village Trustee #2 Village of Pleasant Prairie
(6 polls reporting out of 6)
Mike Pollocoff
2285 (50.86%)
Carl Coulson
2204 (49.05%)
Write-In
4 (0.09%)
Village Trustee #4 Village of Pleasant Prairie
(6 polls reporting out of 6)
James M. Kedrow
3270 (97.93%)
Write-In
69 (2.07%)
Village Trustee Village of Salem Lakes
(3 polls reporting out of 3)
Bill Hopkins
1755 (28.64%)
Dennis Faber
1522 (24.84%)
Ron Gandt
1509 (24.63%)
Peter Poli
1286 (20.99%)
Write-In
55 (0.9%)
Village Trustee Village of Somers
(4 polls reporting out of 4)
Benjamin R. Harbach
1056 (35.33%)
Joe Smith
981 (32.82%)
Karl Ostby
913 (30.55%)
Write-In
39 (1.3%)
Village Trustee Village of Twin Lakes
(1 polls reporting out of 1)
Bill Kaskin
690 (35.6%)
Barbara Andres
619 (31.94%)
Ken Perl
602 (31.06%)
Write-In
27 (1.39%)
School Board Member (President) Brighton #1 School District
(2 polls reporting out of 2)
Paul Craven
363 (99.18%)
Write-In
3 (0.82%)
School Board Member Bristol #1 School District
(4 polls reporting out of 4)
Joanne Gray
704 (29.68%)
Nicole Starke
641 (27.02%)
Matthew Ley
567 (23.9%)
Linda Mizwicki
450 (18.97%)
Write-In
10 (0.42%)
School Board Member Burlington Area School District
(1 polls reporting out of 1)
Susan Kessler
0
Marlo Brown
0
Taylor M. Wishau
0
Paul M. Kobernick
0
Page Carriveau
0
Write-In
0
School Board Member Paris J1 School District
(10 polls reporting out of 10)
Kristine Kordecki
333 (63.19%)
Reanne Maney
188 (35.67%)
Write-In
6 (1.14%)
School Board Member Randall J1 School District
(3 polls reporting out of 3)
Lisa Stohr
616 (37.72%)
Randy Nolan
526 (32.21%)
Mary Thornton
470 (28.78%)
Write-In
21 (1.29%)
School Board Member Salem School District
(3 polls reporting out of 3)
Jack Niccolai
1149 (52.56%)
Nick Pauloni
1017 (46.52%)
Write-In
20 (0.91%)
School Board Member Silver Lake J1 School District
(2 polls reporting out of 2)
Jim Walker
612 (97.45%)
Write-In
16 (2.55%)
School Board Member Trevor-Wilmot Consolidated School District
(3 polls reporting out of 3)
Jennifer Youra
537 (90.4%)
Write-In
57 (9.6%)
School Board Member Twin Lakes #4 School District
(1 polls reporting out of 1)
Kris Grate
359 (98.63%)
Write-In
5 (1.37%)
School Board Member Union Grove J1 School District
(1 polls reporting out of 1)
Andrew J. Ninneman
4 (66.67%)
Shannon Hirth
2 (33.33%)
Write-In
0
School Board Member Wheatland J1 School District
(4 polls reporting out of 4)
Heidie B.W. Dunn
708 (99.44%)
Write-In
4 (0.56%)
School Board Member Kenosha Unified School District
(89 polls reporting out of 89)
Mary Braun Modder
10896 (15.71%)
Todd Alan Price
9537 (13.75%)
Sabrina Landry
9477 (13.66%)
Bob Tierney
8270 (11.92%)
Angela Kretchmer
8051 (11.61%)
Jon E. Kim
7703 (11.1%)
Brian Thomas
6869 (9.9%)
Angela Cassity
3490 (5.03%)
Write-In
5082 (7.33%)
School Board Member Union Grove Union High School District
(2 polls reporting out of 2)
Jason N. Sonnenberg
17 (100%)
Write-In
0
School Board Member - Area E - Town of Wheatland Westosha Central High School District
(15 polls reporting out of 15)
Bill Lois
3538 (99.08%)
Write-In
33 (0.92%)
School Board Member - Area F - Village of Paddock Lake Westosha Central High School District
(15 polls reporting out of 15)
Cheryl Baysinger
3445 (99.37%)
Write-In
22 (0.63%)
School Board Member - Area G - At Large Westosha Central High School District
(15 polls reporting out of 15)
Bonnie Felske
2175 (58.33%)
Keelin Cannon
1536 (41.19%)
Write-In
18 (0.48%)
School Board Member Wilmot Union High School District
(8 polls reporting out of 8)
Laureano Camacho
2223 (77.81%)
Write-In
634 (22.19%)
State of Wisconsin Referendum Question 1
(107 polls reporting out of 107)
Yes
18313 (59.1%)
No
12676 (40.9%)
State of Wisconsin Referendum Question 2
(107 polls reporting out of 107)
Yes
19782 (63.92%)
No
11166 (36.08%)
Brighton #1 School District Referendum
(2 polls reporting out of 2)
Yes
279 (54.17%)
No
236 (45.83%)
Bristol School District #1 Referendum
(4 polls reporting out of 4)
No
784 (50.32%)
Yes
774 (49.68%)